XML RSS
What is this?
Add to My Yahoo!
Add to My MSN
Add to Google

Home
Boot Blog
Aerosoles
Anne Klein
Apepazza
Aquatalia-Marvin K
Arche
Ariat
Baby Phat
Baffin
Bally
BCBG Max Azria
Betsey Johnson
Born
Bronx
Calvin Klein
Camper
Charles David
Chinese Laundry
Chippewa
Circa Joan & David
Cole Haan
Columbia
Cordani
Diba
Diego Di Lucca
DKNY
Dolce Vita
Donald J Pliner
Dr Martens
Ecco
Franco Sarto
Frye
Gabriella Rocha
Geox
Harley-Davidson
Hi-Tec
Hugo Boss
Hush Puppies
Isaac Mizrahi
Jessica Bennett
Jessica Simpson
John Fluevog
J Renee
Keen
Kenneth Cole
Khombu
La Canadienne
Lacoste
Lauren
Lowa
Lucchese
Lumiani
Mark Nason
Materia Prima
Mephisto
Me Too
Michael Kors
Michael Toschi
Miss Sixty
Naturalizer
Nine West
Nocona
Paul Green
Pelle Moda
Peter Kaiser
Roxy
Seychelles
Sofft
Sorel
Sperry Top Sider
Steve Madden
Stuart Weitzman
Sudini
Taryn Rose
The North Face
Timberland
To Boot New York
Ugg
Vasque
Via Spiga
Friendly Links
 

Nocona Boot Company was founded by Miss Enid Justin in 1925. Her goal was simple - to carry on her father's tradition of making quality western boots in the town he loved. At the age of 12, in 1906, Miss Enid started working in her father's shop. She dropped out of school in the eighth grade, her rebellion for having been suspended for dancing on Sunday at her brother's birthday party in her parent's home. She worked with her father for the next 12 years learning the fine points of the trade, absorbing his knowledge and his love for the hand-crafted boots. On the way to the company's national reputation as a quality bootmaker, Miss Enid sponsored a Pony Express race from Nocona to San Francisco. Fourteen cowboys and one cowgirl took off at 9 AM on March 1,1939, from Nocona and the first rider reached San Francisco at 2 PM on March 24th. Miss Enid Justin retired as president and chief executive officer in September, 1982 at the age of 88. She continued to serve as honorary chairman of the board and consultant until her death in October, 1990.


Nocona Boots 740130303 (Men's) - Black Roma Calf/Bone Roma Calf

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Black Roma Calf/Bone Roma Calf

Black roma calf foot with a 13" black roma calf upper and bone roma calf collar. Featuring a cushion insole and a leather outsole. Featuring a dual density polyurethane foam insert to provide superior comfort and lessen foot fatigue. Narrow round toe.


Nocona Boots 52042303 (Men's) - Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich/Deertan

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich/Deertan

Medium brown full quill ostrich foot. 13" Medium brown Deertan upper. Featuring a leather outsole and insole to provide superior comfort and durability. Narrow round toe.


Nocona Boots NL4015 (Women's) - Natural Suede/Aqua Vegas

Nocona Boots (Women's) - Natural Suede/Aqua Vegas

Natural suede foot with an 11" aqua vegas upper. Featuring a cushion insole and a durable leather outsole. Featuring a dual density polyurethane foam insert to provide superior comfort and lessen foot fatigue. Narrow round toe.


Nocona Boots 152433403 (Men's) - Peanut Brittle Lizard/Cognac Brush Off Calf

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Peanut Brittle Lizard/Cognac Brush Off Calf

This attractive western style boot is 13" in height and features a leather insole as well as a leather outsole for comfort. Also features a medium round toe and a 1.5" undersling heel. Also features Nocona Comfort, which is a revolutionary new footwear technology that delivers incredible comfort, right from the beginning. Combined with Nocona's superior fit, Nocona Comfort makes these boots second to none.


Nocona Boots 702030403 (Men's) - Medium Brown Oiled Cowhide

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Medium Brown Oiled Cowhide

This attractive western style boot is 13" in height and features a leather insole for comfort and a tuffgum outsole for traction. Also features a medium round toe and a 1.5" undersling heel.


Nocona Boots 663630403 (Men's) - Dark Brown Sueded Toro/Black Deertan

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Dark Brown Sueded Toro/Black Deertan

This attractive western style boot is 13" in height and features a leather insole as well as a leather outsole for comfort. Also features a medium round toe and a 1.5" undersling heel.


Nocona Boots 343658303 (Men's) - Dark Brown Lux

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Dark Brown Lux

Dark brown lux foot and upper with a 13" shaft height. Featuring a flexible leather outsole. Narrow round toe.


Nocona Boots 800130403 (Men's) - Black Calf

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Black Calf

This attractive western style boot is 13" in height and features a leather insole as well as a leather outsole for comfort. Also features a medium round toe and a 1.5" undersling heel.


Nocona Boots 052042403 (Men's) - Medium Brown Ostrich/Medium Brown Deertan

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Medium Brown Ostrich/Medium Brown Deertan

Easily reconizable for their distinctive texture, ostrich boots from Nocona send a clear message of quality and superiority. This attractive western style boot is 13" in height and features a leather insole as well as a leather outsole for comfort. Also features a medium round toe and a 1.5" undersling heel. Made of Ostrich which is the strongest leather commercially available and its unique grain makes a bold statement. Desirable for its versatility, ostrich is also incredibly supple, making these boots very comfortable to wear.


Nocona Boots NB2007 (Men's) - Antique Tan Brush Off Imperial Calf

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Antique Tan Brush Off Imperial Calf

Antique tan brush off imperial calf foot and upper and a 13" shaft height. Featuring a cushion insole and a durable leather outsole. Featuring a dual density polyurethane foam insert to provide superior comfort and lessen foot fatigue. Medium round toe.


Nocona Boots 51242303 (Men's) - Black Cherry Ostrich/Black Cherry Deertan

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Black Cherry Ostrich/Black Cherry Deertan

Black cherry brush off full quill ostrich foot for a modern look. Featuring a 13" black cherry brush off Deertan upper. Leather insole and outsole providing superior comfort and durability. Narrow round toe.


Nocona Boots 057242403 (Men's) - Buttercup Full Quill Ostrich/Buttercup Deertan

Nocona Boots (Men's) - Buttercup Full Quill Ostrich/Buttercup Deertan

Kick off this season with this trendy ostrich boot. Buttercup full quill ostrich foot with complimenting 13" buttercup Deertan upper. Featuring a leather insole providing breathability and comfort and a durable leather outsole. Medium Round toe.



Click Here For More Nocona Selections


Click here for 
Zappos.com !

Google
 



footer for nocona page